Blind Cricket Calendar & Fixtures 2024
The combined list will appear here shortly, in the meantime National Level and Development Level Fixtures are available in those sections of the site.
Notes
** Home team listed first
** Matches start at 1pm unless otherwise stated
April 2024
Sunday 21st April
BCEW Midland Development League
Gloucestershire Growlers V Birmingham Stars
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Staffordshire Wolves
BCEW Northern Development League
Bradford & District V Durham VICC
Lancashire Lions V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Development League
Berkshire Stags V Hampshire VICC
Dorset County VICT V Surrey VICC
Saturday 27th April
BCEW National League Division One
Lancashire Lions V Northants Steelbacks
London Metro V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division Two
Surrey VICC V Somerset VICC
Sunday 28th April
BCEW Northern Development League
Yorkshire Vikings V Wavertree Merseyside CC
BCEW Southern Development League
Metro Devils V Dorset County VICT
Surrey VICC V Berkshire Stags
May 2024
Saturday 4th & Sunday 5th May
International Weekend
Sunday 5th May
BCEW Midland Development League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Southern Development League
Metro Devils V Hampshire VICC
Saturday 11th May
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
2023 Final, at The County Ground, Hove
Northants Steelbacks V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division One
London Metro V Lancashire Lions
BCEW National League Division Two
Surrey VICC V Kent Spitfires
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Quarter Final
Somerset VICC V Yorkshire Vikings
Sunday 12th May
BCEW National League Division Two
Somerset VICC V Yorkshire Vikings
Saturday 18th May
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
First Round
Cheshire Cobras V London Metro
Kent Spitfires V Sussex Sharks
Sunday 19th May
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
First Round
Dorset County VICT V Berkshire Stags
Yorkshire Vikings V Lancashire Lions
BCEW Midland Development League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Birmingham Stars
Staffordshire Wolves V Gloucestershire Growlers
BCEW Southern Development League
Surrey VICC V Metro Devils
Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th May
International Weekend
Sunday 26th May
BCEW Northern Development League
Durham VICC V Bradford & District
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Lancashire Lions
BCEW Southern Development League
Hampshire VICC V Metro Devils
June 2024
Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd June
Men’s International Weekend
Saturday 1st June
BCEW National League Division One
Sussex Sharks V Lancashire Lions
Sunday 2nd June
BCEW National League Division Two
Yorkshire Vikings V Surrey VICC
BCEW Midland Development League
Birmingham Stars V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Southern Development League
Hampshire VICC V Dorset County VICT
Metro Devils V Berkshire Stags
Saturday 8th June
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Quarter Finals
London Metro V Sussex Sharks
Northants Steelbacks V Lancashire Lions
Surrey VICC V Kent Spitfires
Sunday 9th June
BCEW Midland Development League
RNC Hereford Bulldogs V Gloucestershire Growlers
Worcestershire Elizabethans V Staffordshire Wolves
BCEW Northern Development League
Bradford & District V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Development League
Surrey VICC V Dorset County VICT
Saturday 15th June
BCEW National League Division One
London Metro V Northants Steelbacks
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires V Yorkshire Vikings
Somerset VICC V Surrey VICC
Sunday 16th June
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Northern Development League
Durham VICC V Wavertree Merseyside CC
BCEW Southern Development League
Berkshire Stags V Dorset County VICT
Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd June
Reserve Weekend
Saturday 22nd June
BCEW National League Division One
Sussex Sharks V Northants Steelbacks
Sunday 23rd June
BCEW Northern Development League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Bradford & District
Yorkshire Vikings V Lancashire Lions
BCEW Southern Development League
Surrey VICC V Hampshire VICC
Saturday 29th June
International weekend
Sunday 30th June
BCEW Midland Development League
Birmingham Stars V Staffordshire Wolves
BCEW Northern Development League
Bradford & District V Wavertree Merseyside CC
Durham VICC V Lancashire Lions
July 2024
Saturday 6th July
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V Lancashire Lions
Sussex Sharks V London Metro
BCEW National League Division Two
Somerset VICC V Kent Spitfires
Sunday 7th July
BCEW National League Division Two
Somerset VICC V Kent Spitfires
Surrey VICC V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Development League
Dorset County VICT V Hampshire VICC
Saturday 13th July
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Semi Finals
Somerset/Yorkshire V Metro/Sussex
Surrey/Kent v Northants/Lancashire
Sunday 14th July
BCEW Midland Development League
Birmingham Stars V Gloucestershire Growlers
Staffordshire Wolves V Worcestershire Elizabethans
BCEW Northern Development League
Lancashire Lions V Wavertree Merseyside CC
Yorkshire Vikings V Bradford & District
BCEW Southern Development League
Berkshire Stags V Surrey VICC
Dorset County VICT V Metro Devils
Saturday 20th & Sunday 21st July
International Weekend
Sunday 21st July
BCEW Northern Development League
Bradford & District V Lancashire Lions
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Durham VICC
Saturday 27th July
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
Quarter Finals
Kent/Sussex V Dorset/Berkshire
Yorkshire/Lancashire V Somerset VICC
Bradford & District V Cheshire/Metro
Surrey VICC V Northants Steelbacks
Sunday 28th July
BCEW Midland Development League
Gloucestershire Growlers V Staffordshire Wolves
Worcestershire Elizabethans V Birmingham Stars
BCEW Northern Development League
Yorkshire Vikings V Durham VICC
BCEW Southern Development League
Metro Devils V Surrey VICC
August 2024
Saturday 3rd August
BCEW National League Division One
Lancashire Lions V London Metro
Northants Steelbacks V Sussex Sharks
BCEW National League Division Two
Kent Spitfires V Surrey VICC
Sunday 4th August
BCEW Northern Development League
Wavertree Merseyside CC V Yorkshire Vikings
BCEW Southern Development League
Dorset County VICT V Berkshire Stags
Saturday 10th & Sunday 11th August
International Weekend
Sunday 11th August
BCEW Midland Development League
Staffordshire Wolves V Birmingham Stars
Worcestershire Elizabethans V Gloucestershire Growlers
BCEW Northern Development League
Lancashire Lions V Durham VICC
Saturday 17th August
BCEW National League Division One
Northants Steelbacks V London Metro
Sussex Sharks V Lancashire Lions
BCEW National League Division Two
Yorkshire Vikings V Somerset VICC
Sunday 18th August
BCEW Southern Development League
Berkshire Stags V Metro Devils
Hampshire VICC V Surrey VICC
Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th August
Reserve Weekend
Sunday 25th August
BCEW Southern Development League
Hampshire VICC V Berkshire Stags
Saturday 31st August
BCEW Primary Club Heindrich Swanepoel Cup
Final, venue TBC
September 2024
Sunday 1st September
BCEW Northern Development League
Durham VICC VYorkshire Vikings
Lancashire Lions V Bradford & District
Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th September
BCEW Johnners Trust Development Festival
At Leicester University
* Mens international weekend
Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th September
* International Weekend
Saturday 21st September
BCEW David Townley Memorial Twenty20 Cup
Finals Day, at Wolverhampton Cricket Club
* = England Men will use one of these two weekends in September, date TBC